BAGISWORI COLLEGE

  • ABOUT BAGISWORI

    Discover who we are and what we do

  • ACADEMIC

    Read all about what it's like to live at College

  • A. Department of Accountancy, Auditing and Taxation and Finance

    Name Subject Designation
    Gehendra Prasad Dahal Accontancy/Tax Head
    Krishna Ram Sijakhwo
    Narayan Kumar Shrestha
    Binod Aganja
    Ganesh Pd Duwal
    Bablu Kumar Raut Finance Ass. Head
    Indra Kausal
    Niroj Timilsina
    Rabindra Kibanaya

    B. Department of PM/OB/HRM, Entrepreneurship and Strategic Management (General Management)

    Name Subject Designation
    Jaganath Khatiwada PM/OB/HRM/Entre/SM Head
    Babu Krishna KC
    Anil Gwachha
    Mira Prajapati
    Nabin Prajapati
    Shivaji HakuDuwal

    C. Department of Marketing and Research Methodology

    Name Subject Designation
    Chandeswori Lakha Mkt Head
    Mohan Krishna Shrestha
    Dinesh Suwal
    Badri Upreti

    A. Department of Rural Development and Mass Communication and Journalism

    Name Subject Designation
    Sushila Ghaju RD Head
    Rabindra Kusi
    Nitesh Karmacharya
    Anita Siwakoti
    Ramesh Danekhu

    B. Department of Sociology and Social Work

    Name Subject Designation
    Rajan Chauguthi Head
    Sushila Karmacharya
    Abina Shrestha
    Sunita Raut
    Mangaleswore Dhonju

    A. Department of English

    Name Subject Designation
    Dhan Kumar Shrestha Head
    Bhanu Bhakta Humagain
    Suman Suwal
    Shiva Bahadur Khulimuli
    Dilli Ram Prasai
    Binod Prajapati
    Sunil Magaju
    Rajan Phelu

    B. Department of Mathematics, and Statistics

    Name Subject Designation
    Arjun Gaire Head
    Krishna Prasad Karmacharya
    Piyush Raj Gosain
    Ukesh Suwal
    Subash Diwakar

    C. Department of Economics

    Name Subject Designation
    Dr. Balaram Duwal
    Muraj Didiya
    Bal Gopal Shrestha
    Narayani Duwal
    Rajesh Basu

    D. Department of Nepali, Political Science and Bussiness Law

    Name Subject Designation
    Rabindra Nhemhapuki
    Hari Bastola Head
    Chandra Dhakal
    Bikal Prajapati PS/BL
    Sundar Rajchal

    A. Research Management Cell

    Name Subject Designation
    Prof. Dr. Siddhibir Karmacharya
    Mohan Krishna Shrestha
    Rajan Chauguthi
    Shiva Bahadur Khulimuli

    B. Student Counselling Unit

    Name Subject Designation
    Gyahendra Pd Dahal
    Rajan Chauguthi
    Nabin Prajapati

    C. Research Management Commitee

    Name Subject Designation
    Mohan Krishna Shrestha
    Rajan Chauguthi

    D. Exam Commitee

    Name Subject Designation
    Krishna Pd Karmacharya
    Rajan Chauguthi
    Bikash Koju
    Prabin Prajapati
    Rajendra Prajapati